Deepings Bowling Association

Lawn Bowls in

Deeping St James

Lincs

Sponsored by

Braeburn Lodge Care Home

Click for details

DAY

Date

TIME

OPPONENTS

Home / Away

TEAM

Wed

25-Apr

2pm

Stamford (3 rinks)

A

Fr

Tue

01-May

2pm

BLACKSTONES

A

60 A

Tue

01-May

2pm

CROWLAND ROOKS

H

60C

Wed

02-May

2pm

Stamford (3 rinks)

H

Fr

Wed

02-May

6.30pm

PTB & District 'A'

H

A

Tue

08-May

2pm

KETTON WELLAND

H

60 A

Tue

08-May

2pm

CONSERVATIVE GREY

H

60B

Tue

08-May

2pm

MARKET DEEPING DOUGLAS

A

60C

Wed

09-May

2pm

Carlby(4 rinks)

H

Fr

Wed

09-May

6.30pm

WESTWARD TIGERS

A

A

Thu

10-May

6.30pm

BRETTON BEAGLES

A

B

Sat

12-May

2pm

STAMFORD TOWN

A

WE

Mon

14-May

6.30pm

LONG SUTTON

H

EBA

Tue

15-May

2pm

WESTWARD TIGERS

A

60 A

Tue

15-May

2pm

EAST COMM WOLVES

A

60B

Tue

15-May

2pm

BOURNE

H

60C

Wed

16-May

2pm

Yaxley(4 rinks)

A

Fr

Wed

16-May

6.30pm

Yaxley Kites

H

A

Thu

17-May

6.30pm

EAST COMM BEARS

H

B

Sat

19-May

2pm

YAXLEY SEALS

H

WE

Mon

21-May

6.30pm

CASTLE A

A

EBA

Tue

22-May

2pm

WERRINGTON MILL

H

60B

Tue

22-May

2pm

STAMFORD TOWN

H

60C

Wed

23-May

2pm

Crowland(4 rinks)

A

Fr

Wed

23-May

6.30pm

Parkway 'C'

A

A

Thu

24-May

6.30pm

Whittlessy Manor .C.

H

B

Mon

28-May

6.30pm

GOSBERTON

H

EBA

Tue

29-May

2pm

LONGTHORPE TOWER

H

60 A

Tue

29-May

2pm

PARKWAY 'A'

A

60B

Tue

29-May

2pm

CITY OF PETERBOROUGH 'C’

A

60C

Wed

30-May

2pm

Bretton(4 rinks)

H

Fr

Wed

30-May

6.30pm

WHITTLESEY MANOR 'B'

H

A

Thu

31-May

6.30pm

Yaxley Eagles

H

B

Sat

02-Jun

2pm

WESTWARD LIONS

A

WE

Tue

05-Jun

2pm

C OF P CITY

H

60 A

Tue

05-Jun

2pm

THOS COOK

A

60B

Wed

06-Jun

2pm

Empingham(3 rinks)

A

Fr

Wed

06-Jun

6.30pm

Langtoft Pearl 'A'

A

A

Thu

07-Jun

6.30pm

ITTER PARK

A

B

Sat

09-Jun

2pm

LANGTOFT PEARL

A

WE

Mon

11-Jun

6.30pm

CASTLE B

A

EBA

Tue

12-Jun

2pm

PTB & DISTRICT

H

60 A

Tue

12-Jun

2pm

EAST COMM BEARS

A

60B

Wed

13-Jun

6.30pm

C of P Molins 'A'

H

A

Thu

14-Jun

6.30pm

City of Peterborough 'D'

H

B

Sat

16-Jun

2pm

C OF P MOLINS

H

WE

Mon

18-Jun

6.30pm

LONG SUTTON

A

EBA

Tue

19-Jun

2pm

YAXLEY SPITFIRES

A

60 A

Tue

19-Jun

2pm

WERRINGTON FOX

H

60B

Thu

21-Jun

6.30pm

Crowland Ravens

H

B

Sat

23-Jun

2pm

WHITTLESEY TOWN

A

WE

Mon

25-Jun

6.30pm

CASTLE A

H

EBA

Tue

26-Jun

2pm

LONGTHORPE MANOR

A

60 A

Tue

26-Jun

2pm

CONSERVATIVE GREY

A

60B

Wed

27-Jun

6.30pm

Whittlesey Manor 'A'

H

A

Thu

28-Jun

6.30pm

BRETTON BEAGLES

H

B

Sat

30-Jun

2pm

WHITTLESEY MANOR

A

WE

Mon

02-Jul

6.30pm

GOSBERTON

A

EBA

Tue

03-Jul

2pm

BLACKSTONES

H

60 A

Tue

03-Jul

2pm

EAST COMM WOLVES

H

60B

Tue

03-Jul

2pm

CROWLAND ROOKS

A

60C

Wed

04-Jul

2pm

Yaxley(4 rinks)

H

Fr

Wed

04-Jul

6.30pm

PTB & District 'A'

A

A

Thu  

05-Jul

6.30pm

EAST COMM BEARS

A

B

Sat

07-Jul

2pm

STAMFORD TOWN

H

WE

Tue

10-Jul

2pm

KETTON WELLAND

A

60 A

Tue

10-Jul

2pm

WERRINGTON MILL

A

60B

Tue

10-Jul

2pm

MARKET DEEPING DOUGLAS

H

60C

Wed

11-Jul

2pm

Crowland(4 rinks)

H

Fr

Wed

11-Jul

6.30pm

Weatward Tigers

H

A

Sat

14-Jul

2pm

YAXLEY SEALS

A

WE

Mon

16-Jul

6.30pm

CASTLE B

H

EBA

Tue

17-Jul

2pm

WESTWARD TIGERS

H

60 A

Tue

17-Jul

2pm

PARKWAY 'A'

H

60B

Tue

17-Jul

2pm

BOURNE

A

60C

Wed

18-Jul

2pm

Carlby(4 rinks)

A

Fr

Wed

18-Jul

6.30pm

Yaxley Kites

A

A

Thu

19-Jul

6.30pm

Whittlessy Manor .C.

A

B

Sat

21-Jul

2pm

WHITTLESEY MANOR

H

WE

Mon

23-Jul

6.30pm

LONG SUTTON

H

EBA

Tue

24-Jul

2pm

STAMFORD TOWN

A

60C

Wed

25-Jul

2pm

Bretton(4 rinks)

A

Fr

Wed

25-Jul

6.30pm

Parkway 'C'

H

A

Thu

26-Jul

6.30pm

Yaxley Eagles

A

B

Fri

27-Jul

6.30pm

Parkway'A'

A

A

Sat

28-Jul

2pm

LANGTOFT PEARL

H

WE

Mon

30-Jul

6.30pm

GOSBERTON

H

EBA

Tue

31-Jul

2pm

LONGTHORPE TOWER

A

60 A

Tue

31-Jul

2pm

THOS COOK

H

60B

Tue

31-Jul

2pm

CITY OF PETERBOROUGH 'C’

H

60C

Wed

01-Aug

6.15pm

WHITTLESEY MANOR 'B'

A

A

Thu

02-Aug

6.15pm

ITTER PARK

H

B

Sat

04-Aug

2pm

WESTWARD LIONS

H

WE

Tue

07-Aug

2pm

C OF P CITY

A

60 A

Tue

07-Aug

2pm

EAST COMM BEARS

H

60B

Wed

08-Aug

6.15pm

Langtoft Pearl 'A'

H

A

Thu

09-Aug

6.15pm

City of Peterborough 'D'

A

B

Sat

11-Aug

2pm

C OF P MOLINS

A

WE

Mon

13-Aug

6.30pm

CASTLE B

A

EBA

Tue

14-Aug

2pm

PTB & DISTRICT

A

60 A

Tue

14-Aug

2pm

WERRINGTON FOX

A

60B

Tue

14-Aug

2pm

BURTON STREET TIGERS

H

60C

Wed

15-Aug

6.15pm

C of P Molins 'A'

A

A

Thu

16-Aug

6.15pm

Crowland Ravens

A

B

Mon

20-Aug

6.30pm

CASTLE A

A

EBA

Wed

22-Aug

2pm

Empingham(3 rinks)

H

Fr

Tue

28-Aug

2pm

YAXLEY SPITFIRES

H

60 A

Tue

28-Aug

2pm

BRETTON BEAGLES

A

60C

Wed

29-Aug

6.15pm

Parkway'A'

H

A

Tue

04-Sep

2pm

LONGTHORPE MANOR

H

60 A

Wed

05-Sep

6.15pm

Whittlesey Manor 'A'

A

A

Sat

08-Sep

2pm

WHITTLESEY TOWN

H

WE

2018 Club Fixtures - League & Friendly

Click Below for Fixtures by Team with Results and League Positions

Merged Fixtures by date 2018.pdf

Press here to download a copy