Deepings Bowling Association

Lawn Bowls in

Deeping St James

Lincs

Day

Date

Time

Opposition

Home/ Away

Team

Wed

24-Apr

2pm

Stamford (3 rinks)

A

Fr

Fri

26-Apr

2pm

CARTERS PARK 'C'

A

SFL

Tue

30-Apr

2pm

WHITTLESEY TOWN FOXES

A

60 A

Tue

30-Apr

2pm

DEEPING BA 'D'

A

60C

Tue

30-Apr

2pm

DEEPING BA 'C'

H

60D

Wed

01-May

2pm

Stamford (3 rinks)

H

Fr

Fri

03-May

2pm

CROWLAND TOWN'B'

H

SFL

Sat

04-May

2pm

BRETTON BEAGLES

H

WE B

Sun

05-May

2pm

SUTTON ON SEA

H

Fr

Tue

07-May

2pm

KETTON CHATER

H

60 A

Tue

07-May

2pm

BOURNE TOWN

A

60B

Tue

07-May

2pm

CROWLAND ROOKS

H

60C

Tue

07-May

2pm

EAST COMM WOLVES

A

60D

Wed

08-May

6.30pm

WAPLODE DROVE

A

EBA

Wed

08-May

6.30pm

LONGTHORPE ROMANS

H

A

Thu

09-May

6.30pm

WERRINGTON

A

B

Thu

09-May

6.30pm

ITTER  PARK

H

C

Fri

10-May

2pm

CASTLE'D'

H

SFL

Sat

11-May

2pm

PARK CRESCENT BOWLERS

A

WE A

Sat

11-May

2pm

WESTWARD RHINOS

A

WE B

Wed

08-May

2pm

Carlby(4 rinks)

H

Fr

Mon

13-May

6.30pm

SPALDING TOWN

H

EBA

Tue

14-May

2pm

C OF P MOLINS

A

60 A

Tue

14-May

2pm

ITTER PARK

H

60B

Tue

14-May

2pm

BRETTON BEAGLES

A

60C

Tue

14-May

2pm

MARKET DEEPING DOUGLAS

H

60D

Wed

15-May

2pm

Yaxley(3 rinks)

A

Fr

Wed

15-May

6.30pm

C  of   P  CITY

A

A

Thu

16-May

6.30pm

PARKWAY 'B'

H

B

Thu

16-May

6.30pm

YAXLEY  EAGLES

A

C

Fri

17-May

2pm

SUTTON BRIDGE 'C'

A

SFL

Sat

18-May

2pm

KETTON HANSON

A

WE A

Sat

18-May

2pm

LANGTOFT PEARL

H

WE B

Mon

20-May

6.30pm

CASTLE B

A

EBA

Tue

21-May

2pm

LONGTHORPE WOODS

H

60 A

Tue

21-May

2pm

WERRINGTON MILL

A

60B

Tue

21-May

2pm

EAST COMM WOLVES

H

60C

Tue

21-May

2pm

CROWLAND ROOKS

A

60D

Wed

22-May

2pm

Crowland(3 rinks)

A

Fr

Wed

22-May

6.30pm

BLACKSTONES

H

A

Thu

23-May

6.30pm

WHITTLESEY MANOR 'C’

A

B

Thu

23-May

6.30pm

CITY  OF  PETERBOROUGH  ‘D'

H

C

Sat

25-May

2pm

WHITTLESEY MANOR

H

WE A

Sat

25-May

2pm

EAST COMM BEARS

A

WE B

Tue

28-May

2pm

EAST COMM BEARS

H

60B

Tue

28-May

2pm

MARKET DEEPING DOUGLAS

A

60C

Tue

28-May

2pm

BRETTON BEAGLES

H

60D

Wed

29-May

6.30pm

LONG SUTTON

H

EBA

Wed

29-May

2pm

Bretton(3 rinks)

H

Fr

Wed

29-May

6.30pm

WESTWARD PANTHERS

A

A

Thu

30-May

6.30pm

BOURNE TOWN

A

C

Fri

31-May

2pm

CARTERS PARK 'C'

H

SFL

Sat

01-Jun

2pm

STAMFORD TOWN

H

WE A

Sat

01-Jun

2pm

WERRINGTON

A

WE B

Mon

03-Jun

6.30pm

MOULTON HARROX

A

EBA

Tue

04-Jun

2pm

LONGTHORPE TOWER

A

60 A

Tue

04-Jun

2pm

BAKER PERKINS

H

60B

Tue

04-Jun

2pm

THOMAS COOK

A

60C

Tue

04-Jun

2pm

CITY OF PETERBOROUGH 'C'

H

60D

Wed

05-Jun

2pm

Empingham(3 rinks)

A

Fr

Wed

05-Jun

6.30pm

WITTERING

H

A

Thu

06-Jun

6.30pm

LANGTOFT PEARL 'B'

A

B

Thu

06-Jun

6.30pm

BRETTON    BEAGLES

H

C

Fri

07-Jun

2pm

CROWLAND TOWN'B'

A

SFL

Sat

08-Jun

2pm

CONSERVATIVE

A

WE A

Mon

10-Jun

6.30pm

CARTERS PARK

H

EBA

Tue

11-Jun

2pm

CONSERVATIVE BLUE

H

60 A

Tue

11-Jun

2pm

STAMFORD TOWN

A

60B

Tue

11-Jun

2pm

DEEPING BA 'D'

H

60C

Tue

11-Jun

2pm

DEEPING BA 'C'

A

60D

Wed

12-Jun

6.30pm

YAXLEY KITES

A

A

Thu

13-Jun

6.30pm

CROWLAND     RAVENS

A

C

Fri

14-Jun

2pm

CASTLE'D'

A

SFL

Sat

15-Jun

2pm

WHITTLESEY TOWN

A

WE A

Sat

15-Jun

2pm

EAST COMM WOLVES

H

WE B

Mon

17-Jun

6.30pm

ROYAL MAIL CART

A

EBA

Tue

18-Jun

2pm

CROWLAND JAYS

H

60 A

Tue

18-Jun

2pm

WERRINGTON FOX

A

60B

Tue

18-Jun

2pm

CITY OF PETERBOROUGH 'C'

H

60C

Wed

19-Jun

6.30pm

WESTWARD LIONS

A

A

Thu

20-Jun

6.30pm

CROWLAND MAGPIES

A

B

Thu

20-Jun

6.30pm

EAST  COMM   BEARS

H

C

Fri

21-Jun

2pm

SUTTON BRIDGE 'C'

H

SFL

Sat

22-Jun

2pm

BAKER PERKINS

H

WE A

Mon

24-Jun

6.30pm

GOSBERTON

H

EBA

Tue

25-Jun

2pm

LANGTOFT PEARL BLUE

A

60 A

Tue

25-Jun

2pm

BOURNE TOWN

H

60B

Tue

25-Jun

2pm

CROWLAND ROOKS

A

60C

Tue

25-Jun

2pm

EAST COMM WOLVES

H

60D

Wed

26-Jun

6.30pm

MARKET DEEPING KNIGHTS

H

A

Thu

27-Jun

6.30pm

MARKET DEEPING KINGS

H

B

Thu

27-Jun

6.30pm

ITTER  PARK

A

C

Sat

29-Jun

2pm

LANGTOFT PEARL

A

WE B

Mon

01-Jul

6.30pm

CASTLE A

A

EBA

Tue

02-Jul

2pm

WHITTLESEY TOWN FOXES

H

60 A

Tue

02-Jul

2pm

ITTER PARK

A

60B

Tue

02-Jul

2pm

BRETTON BEAGLES

H

60C

Tue

02-Jul

2pm

MARKET DEEPING DOUGLAS

A

60D

Wed

03-Jul

2pm

Yaxley(3 rinks)

H

Fr

Thu

04-Jul

6.30pm

C OF P MOLINS 'B'

A

B

Thu

04-Jul

6.30pm

YAXLEY  EAGLES

H

C

Fri

05-Jul

2pm

CARTERS PARK 'C'

A

SFL

Sat

06-Jul

2pm

PARK CRESCENT BOWLERS

H

WE A

Sat

06-Jul

2pm

WESTWARD RHINOS

H

WE B

Sun

07-Jul

2pm

SUTTON ON SEA

A

Fr

Mon

08-Jul

6.30pm

WAPLODE DROVE

H

EBA

Tue

09-Jul

2pm

KETTON CHATER

A

60 A

Tue

09-Jul

2pm

WERRINGTON MILL

H

60B

Tue

09-Jul

2pm

EAST COMM WOLVES

A

60C

Tue

09-Jul

2pm

CROWLAND ROOKS

H

60D

Wed

10-Jul

2pm

Crowland(3 rinks)

H

Fr

Wed

10-Jul

6.30pm

LONGTHORPE ROMANS

A

A

Thu

11-Jul

6.30pm

WERRINGTON

H

B

Thu

11-Jul

6.30pm

CITY  OF  PETERBOROUGH  'D'

A

C

Fri

12-Jul

2pm

CROWLAND TOWN'B'

H

SFL

Sat

13-Jul

2pm

KETTON HANSON

H

WE A

Mon

15-Jul

6.30pm

SPALDING TOWN

A

EBA

Tue

16-Jul

2pm

C OF P MOLINS

H

60 A

Tue

16-Jul

2pm

THOMAS COOK

A

60D

Wed

17-Jul

2pm

Carlby(4 rinks)

A

Fr

Wed

17-Jul

6.30pm

C  of   P CITY

H

A

Thu

18-Jul

6.30pm

PARKWAY 'B'

A

B

Thu

18-Jul

6.30pm

BOURNE TOWN

H

C

Fri

19-Jul

2pm

CASTLE'D'

H

SFL

Sat

20-Jul

2pm

WHITTLESEY MANOR

A

WE A

Sat

20-Jul

2pm

EAST COMM BEARS

H

WE B

Mon

22-Jul

6.30pm

CASTLE B

H

EBA

Tue

23-Jul

2pm

LONGTHORPE WOODS

A

60 A

Tue

23-Jul

2pm

EAST COMM BEARS

A

60B

Tue

23-Jul

2pm

MARKET DEEPING DOUGLAS

H

60C

Tue

23-Jul

2pm

BRETTON BEAGLES

A

60D

Wed

24-Jul

6.30pm

BLACKSTONES

A

A

Wed

24-Jul

2pm

Bretton(3 rinks)

A

Fr

Wed

24-Jul

6.30pm

LONG SUTTON

A

EBA

Thu

25-Jul

6.30pm

WHITTLESEY MANOR 'C’

H

B

Fri

26-Jul

2pm

SUTTON BRIDGE 'C'

A

SFL

Sat

27-Jul

2pm

STAMFORD TOWN

A

WE A

Sat

27-Jul

2pm

WERRINGTON

H

WE B

Mon

29-Jul

6.30pm

GOSBERTON

A

EBA

Tue

30-Jul

2pm

BAKER PERKINS

A

60B

Tue

30-Jul

2pm

THOMAS COOK

H

60C

Tue

30-Jul

2pm

CITY OF PETERBOROUGH 'C'

A

60D

Wed

31-Jul

6.30pm

WESTWARD PANTHERS

H

A

Mon

31-Jul

6.30pm

CASTLE A

H

EBA

Thu

01-Aug

6.15pm

BRETTON BEAGLES

A

C

Sat

03-Aug

2pm

CONSERVATIVE

H

WE A

Sat

03-Aug

2pm

BRETTON BEAGLES

A

WE B

Mon

05-Aug

6.30pm

MOULTON HARROX

H

EBA

Tue

06-Aug

2pm

LONGTHORPE TOWER

H

60 A

Tue

06-Aug

2pm

STAMFORD TOWN

H

60B

Wed

07-Aug

6.15pm

WITTERING

A

A

Thu

08-Aug

6.15pm

LANGTOFT PEARL 'B'

H

B

Thu

08-Aug

6.15pm

CROWLAND     RAVENS

H

C

Fri

09-Aug

2pm

CARTERS PARK 'C'

H

SFL

Sat

10-Aug

2pm

WHITTLESEY TOWN

H

WE A

Sat

10-Aug

2pm

EAST COMM WOLVES

A

WE B

Mon

12-Aug

6.30pm

CARTERS PARK

A

EBA

Tue

13-Aug

pmt

CONSERVATIVE BLUE

A

60 A

Tue

13-Aug

2pm

WERRINGTON FOX

H

60B

Tue

13-Aug

2pm

CITY OF PETERBOROUGH 'C'

A

60C

Tue

13-Aug

2pm

THOMAS COOK

H

60D

Wed

14-Aug

6.15pm

YAXLEY KITES

H

A

Thu

15-Aug

6.15pm

EAST  COMM   BEARS

A

C

Fri

16-Aug

2pm

CROWLAND TOWN'B'

A

SFL

Sat

17-Aug

2pm

BAKER PERKINS

A

WE A

Mon

19-Aug

6.30pm

ROYAL MAIL CART

H

EBA

Wed

21-Aug

2pm

Empingham(3 rinks)

H

Fr

Thu

22-Aug

6.15pm

C OF P MOLINS 'B'

H

B

Fri

23-Aug

2pm

CASTLE'D'

A

SFL

Tue

27-Aug

2pm

CROWLAND JAYS

A

60 A

Wed

28-Aug

6.15pm

WESTWARD LIONS

H

A

Thu

29-Aug

6.15pm

CROWLAND   MAGPIES

H

B

Fri

30-Aug

2pm

SUTTON BRIDGE 'C'

H

SFL

Tue

03-Sep

2pm

LANGTOFT PEARL BLUE

H

60 A

Wed

04-Sep

6.15pm

MARKET DEEPING KNIGHTS

A

A

Thu

05-Sep

6.15pm

MARKET DEEPING KINGS

A

B

Click Below for Fixtures by Team with Results and League Positions

Merged Fixtures by date 2019 v4-1.pdf

Press here to download a copy

2019 Fixtures